<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Camden Lock Books</title>
	<atom:link href="http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com</link>
	<description>blog description</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 13:03:32 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>List of BBC yearbooks for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=920</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=920#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 13:03:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=920</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of BBC yearbooks for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:









BBC   yearbook

1946

£12


BBC yearbook

1949

£12


BBC yearbook

1950

£12


BBC yearbook

1951

£12



]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=920</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand sport books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=917</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=917#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:59:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=917</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand sport books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Beldam   &#38; Fry
Great bowlers and fielders
Macmillan
1906
305 text photos
£175


Coombe, D.C.
History of the Davis Cup

1949

£10


Graves, Charles &#38; Henry   longhurst
Candid caddies
Duckworth
1935
staining
£10


Parker, Eric
History of Cricket, The

1950
dw 1st edn
£40



]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=917</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand photographic books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=915</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=915#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:58:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=915</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand photographic books  listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Chamberlain,   Samuel
Rockerfeller Center, a   Photographic Narrative
Hastings House, New York
1947
dw slightly shelfworn
£40


Simon, Peter
I and Eye: Picture of My Generation



£10


Winter, Gordon
Country &#38; cockney camera


Slipcase
£15



Craftsman album

1914-7
Photo album
£10



]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=915</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand books on the Pacific listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=913</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=913#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:56:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=913</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand books on the Pacific listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Churchill,   L.
Samoa&#8217;Uma
Sampson Low
nd
24 pl., 1/2 black morocco
£60


London, Jack
Cruise of the Snark
Mills &#38; Boon
1913
Prousely illustrated, 3/4 green calf, spine gilt
£50


Thomas, Stephen D.
Last Navigator, The



£5



Journal of Jean Francois De la Perousc
Hakluyt Society

dw good condition, 2 volumes
£45



]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=913</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand natural history literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=911</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=911#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:54:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=911</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand natural history literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Beckford
Thoughts upon Hunting

1881

£20


Bedson, G.
Notorious poacher: Memoirs of an old Poacher



£6


Bonhote, J.L
Birds of Britain
A &#38; C Black
1907
100 pl., 3/4 green calf, spine gilt
£70


Grey, Zane
Tales of Fresh-water fishing



£25


Halcombe, F.D.
Modern Sea Angling
F.Warne, London
1921
vg, 2nd edn, in original dark-green cloth. Minor foxing [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=911</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand military literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=909</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=909#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:53:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=909</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand military literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Borbstaedt,   A. &#38; Dwyer, F.
Franco-German war
Asher
1873
16 folding plans, maps &#38;   lists, 3/4 black morocco
£150


Mockler-Ferryman, A.F.
Annals of Sandhurst
Heinemann
1900
12 pl., 3/4 black morocco
£50


Pratt, F.W.H.
History of the 3rd Medium   Regiment Royal Artillery 1939-1945
1945
Good 1st edn
£50


Warren, T.
Christian Victor [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=909</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand Middle Eastern literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=907</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=907#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:52:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=907</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand Middle Eastern literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Inchbold,   A.C.
Under the Syrian sun
Hutchinson
1906
2 vols., 48 pl. (40 colour), 1/2   green calf, spines gilt, v. Sl. Rubbed
£150


Sparroy, Wilfred
Persian children of the royal family
John Lane
1902
42 pl., 1/2 red morocco, spine gilt
£375


Sykes, Percy Molesworth
Ten thousand miles in [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=907</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand London literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=905</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=905#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:51:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=905</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand London literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Chancellor,   E. Beresford
London&#8217;s Old Latin Quarter

1930

£20


Clinch, George
Bloomsbury and St Giles



£25


Denham, Canon
Tower of London



£25


Dent, David
Hoddeston&#8217;s Past in Pictures



£12


Heal, Ambrose
London Furniture Makers, 1660-1840



£25


Hopkins, R. Thurston
London Pilgramages



£25


Massington, Hugh and Pauline
London Anthology



£5


Paddick, E.W.
Hoddeston: Tales of a Hertfordshire Towm



£10


Picard, Liza
Dr. Johnson&#8217;s London



£10


Pitts, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=905</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand classic literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=903</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=903#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:41:03 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=903</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand classic literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










Beckford,   William
Vathek, A New Translation by   Herbert B. Grimsditch. With Ten Illustrations by Marion V. Dorn
Bloomsbury, the Nonesuch Press
1929
1106/1050
£40


Brightwell, D. Barron
Concordance of Tennyson&#8217;s works
Moxon
1869
3/4 black calf, sl. Rubbed
£15


Bronte, Ann
Agnes Grey
Oxford
1923
near fine in edge worn dw
£10


Dickens, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=903</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>List of secondhand childrens&#8217; books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:</title>
		<link>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=901</link>
		<comments>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=901#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 12:38:30 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Jason Burley</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[News]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?p=901</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[List of secondhand childrens&#8217; books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:










anon
My Picture book of Soldiers


dw
£15


anon
My picture book of sailors: golden picture book series

1920
no dw
£18


Barrie, J.M.
Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Hodder &#38; Stoughton
1970
DW Vg
£10


Causley, Charles
Puffin book of Magic Verse
Kestral Books, Harmandsworth
1974
book condition very good, dw good plus, 1st edn
£10


Cole, [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://blog.camdenlockbooks.com/?feed=rss2&#038;p=901</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

