List of BBC yearbooks for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| BBC yearbook | 1946 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1949 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1950 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1951 | £12 |
List of BBC yearbooks for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| BBC yearbook | 1946 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1949 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1950 | £12 | ||
| BBC yearbook | 1951 | £12 |
List of secondhand sport books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Beldam & Fry | Great bowlers and fielders | Macmillan | 1906 | 305 text photos | £175 |
| Coombe, D.C. | History of the Davis Cup | 1949 | £10 | ||
| Graves, Charles & Henry longhurst | Candid caddies | Duckworth | 1935 | staining | £10 |
| Parker, Eric | History of Cricket, The | 1950 | dw 1st edn | £40 |
List of secondhand photographic books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Chamberlain, Samuel | Rockerfeller Center, a Photographic Narrative | Hastings House, New York | 1947 | dw slightly shelfworn | £40 |
| Simon, Peter | I and Eye: Picture of My Generation | £10 | |||
| Winter, Gordon | Country & cockney camera | Slipcase | £15 | ||
| Craftsman album | 1914-7 | Photo album | £10 |
List of secondhand books on the Pacific listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Churchill, L. | Samoa’Uma | Sampson Low | nd | 24 pl., 1/2 black morocco | £60 |
| London, Jack | Cruise of the Snark | Mills & Boon | 1913 | Prousely illustrated, 3/4 green calf, spine gilt | £50 |
| Thomas, Stephen D. | Last Navigator, The | £5 | |||
| Journal of Jean Francois De la Perousc | Hakluyt Society | dw good condition, 2 volumes | £45 |
List of secondhand natural history literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Beckford | Thoughts upon Hunting | 1881 | £20 | ||
| Bedson, G. | Notorious poacher: Memoirs of an old Poacher | £6 | |||
| Bonhote, J.L | Birds of Britain | A & C Black | 1907 | 100 pl., 3/4 green calf, spine gilt | £70 |
| Grey, Zane | Tales of Fresh-water fishing | £25 | |||
| Halcombe, F.D. | Modern Sea Angling | F.Warne, London | 1921 | vg, 2nd edn, in original dark-green cloth. Minor foxing to blank margins of some pages | £18 |
| Jefferies, Richard | Gamekeeper at home | Oxford | 1960 | dw | £10 |
| Jeffries, Richard | Landscape and Labour | £5 | |||
| Keen, joseph | Fluorescent flies | dw | £8 | ||
| Lord Hardinge of Penhurst | An Incompleat Angler | £6 | |||
| Peel, JHB | Country talk | 1st edn, dw | £5 | ||
| Rave, Charles E. | John Ray, Naturalist – His life and works | CUP | 1942 | dw, 1st edn, good cdn | £55 |
| Roberts, David | From an antique land Travels in Egypt and the Holy Land | £10 | |||
| Selous, Edmond | Bird watcher in the Shetlands | Dent | 1905 | 10 plates, 3/4 green calf, some damp marginally | £35 |
| Speckman, Fred J., and Curtis, Alfred T. | A Poacher’s Tale | £12 | |||
| Walker, Dick | Dick Walker’s trout fishing | dw | £5 | ||
| Walker, Richard | Still-water Angling | £15 | |||
| Ward Lock and co’s book of grdening | Ward Lock and Co | nd | frontis & 8 pl., no dw | £5 | |
| British angler’s natural history | £6 | ||||
| Animals’ treatment | Elliman | 1920 | lightly marked | £12.50 | |
| Way of a Trout with a Fly, The | £5 |
List of secondhand military literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Borbstaedt, A. & Dwyer, F. | Franco-German war | Asher | 1873 | 16 folding plans, maps & lists, 3/4 black morocco | £150 |
| Mockler-Ferryman, A.F. | Annals of Sandhurst | Heinemann | 1900 | 12 pl., 3/4 black morocco | £50 |
| Pratt, F.W.H. | History of the 3rd Medium Regiment Royal Artillery 1939-1945 | 1945 | Good 1st edn | £50 | |
| Warren, T. | Christian Victor story of a young soldier | John Murray | 1903 | 18 pl., 1 folding map, 3/4 black morocco | £200 |
| Aircraft of the fighting powers | 1940 | vol 1 torn dw | £20 | ||
List of secondhand Middle Eastern literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Inchbold, A.C. | Under the Syrian sun | Hutchinson | 1906 | 2 vols., 48 pl. (40 colour), 1/2 green calf, spines gilt, v. Sl. Rubbed | £150 |
| Sparroy, Wilfred | Persian children of the royal family | John Lane | 1902 | 42 pl., 1/2 red morocco, spine gilt | £375 |
| Sykes, Percy Molesworth | Ten thousand miles in Persia | John Murray | 1902 | Frontis & 65 pl., blue 1/2 calf, spine elaborately gilt, 2nd imp. | £425 |
List of secondhand London literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Chancellor, E. Beresford | London’s Old Latin Quarter | 1930 | £20 | ||
| Clinch, George | Bloomsbury and St Giles | £25 | |||
| Denham, Canon | Tower of London | £25 | |||
| Dent, David | Hoddeston’s Past in Pictures | £12 | |||
| Heal, Ambrose | London Furniture Makers, 1660-1840 | £25 | |||
| Hopkins, R. Thurston | London Pilgramages | £25 | |||
| Massington, Hugh and Pauline | London Anthology | £5 | |||
| Paddick, E.W. | Hoddeston: Tales of a Hertfordshire Towm | £10 | |||
| Picard, Liza | Dr. Johnson’s London | £10 | |||
| Pitts, Michael | Fairweather Eden, Life in Britain | £5 | |||
| Pope, W. McQueen | Goodbye Piccadilly | 1972 | DW VG 2ND EDN | £10 | |
| Sinclair, Iain | Hackney, That Rose-Red Empire | Hamish Hamilton | 2009 | DW signed | £25 |
| Sinclair, Iain & Lichtenstein, Rachel | Rodinsky’s Room | Granta, London | 2000 | dw, signed by author | £40 |
| Enfield prints | LB Enfield | Repro prints | £5 | ||
| History of the Enfield Church School of Industry | £5 | ||||
| Now Turned into fair garden Plots | £5 | ||||
| Reminiscences of Ware’s Past | volumes 1-4 | £10 | |||
| Book of Amwell | £12 | ||||
| Reconstruction in the City of London | 1944 | £30 |
List of secondhand classic literature listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| Beckford, William | Vathek, A New Translation by Herbert B. Grimsditch. With Ten Illustrations by Marion V. Dorn | Bloomsbury, the Nonesuch Press | 1929 | 1106/1050 | £40 |
| Brightwell, D. Barron | Concordance of Tennyson’s works | Moxon | 1869 | 3/4 black calf, sl. Rubbed | £15 |
| Bronte, Ann | Agnes Grey | Oxford | 1923 | near fine in edge worn dw | £10 |
| Dickens, Charles | Boots at the Holly tree inn | £10 | |||
| dorothy Wordsworth | Lakeland Journals | £10 | |||
| Fielding, Henry | Joseph Andrews World’s Classics Series Number 334 | OUP | 1973 | dw very good | £10 |
| Frazer, Sir James George | Golden Bough: A study in magic and religion | 1923 | £18 | ||
| Gorki, maxim | Artamonovs | Folio Soc | 1955 | vg dw | £15 |
| Grinnell-Milne, G. | Tales from Tasso | David Nutt | 1909 | 3/4 green calf, spine gilt | £35 |
| Hamilton, G. Rostrevor | Latin Portrait: An Anthology | Nonesuch | 1929 | 939/1050, Illustrated with Copper Plate Engravings | £35 |
| Jennings, William | Confucian analects | Routledge | 1895 | Sir John Lubbocks 100 boks, 3/4 brown morocco | £25 |
| Lear, Edward | Book of nonsense | 1936 | dw sl torn | £10 | |
| Longus | Daphnis and Chloe a pastoral romance | Vizetelly | nd | 9 pl., a.e.g., full red morocco, gilt decoration | £145 |
| Nichol, Smith D. (intro) | Shakespeare Criticism: A Selection | Humphrey Milford, OUP | 1916 | DJ fair to good, 212 in The World’s Cassics series | £12.50 |
| Pepys, Samuel | Diary of Samuel Pepys | complete in 4 vols | £40 | ||
| Rees, Langford | Complete rhyming dictionary | 1947 | £8 | ||
| Sand, George | Mauprat | London Book Co | 1908 | 4 pl. 3/4 green morocco, gilt spine | £30 |
| Scott, Sir Walter | Scott’s Novels (25 vols) | A & C Black | 1862 | 24 of 25 volumes only, 1/2 red morocco | £75 |
| Shaw, Bernard | Adventures of a black girl in her search for god | 1st edn poor | £5 | ||
| Sidney, Sir philip | Astrophel and Stella | Nonesuch | 1931 | fine slipcase | £50 |
| Surtees, R.S. | Mr Sponge’s sporting tour | Bradbury Agnew | 1891 | Jorrocks ed., 9 plates, 3/4 green calf, spine gilt | £28 |
| Surtees, R.S. | Mr Sponge’s sporting tour | Bradbury Agnew | 1852 | 13 hand coloured steel engravings, full red morocco, gilt tooling | £150 |
| Swift, Jonathan | Gulliver’s Travels and Selected works in Prose and Verse | Nonesuch | 1934 | no dw, some wear + rub to boards | £12 |
| Tolstoy, Leo | War and Peace (three vols. In one) | Oxford, London | 1970 | dw | £14 |
| Trans. Dryden, John | Poems of Virgil | Humphrey Milford, OUP | 1932 | £15 | |
| Trollope, Anthony | Belton estate | Oxford | 1958 | dw | £10 |
| Trollope, Anthony | Barchester towers | Oxford | 1935 | dw | £12 |
| Voltaire | Theatre De Voltaire Coutenant Tous ses Chefs-D’Ouvre Dramatiques, nouvelle edition, Revue d’Apres les Meilleurs Textes | Garnier Freres, Paris | 1874 | Ex LCC library, fair condition | £25 |
| Browning cyclopaedia | 1892 | Ex-lib | £10 | ||
| Crime and detection | Oxford | 1935 | £10 | ||
| Journals of Dorothy Wordsworth The Alfoxden Journal, 1978, The Grasmere Journals, 1800-1803 | OUP | 1957 | clipped dw | £10 | |
| England’s Helicon | Shakespeare Head Press | nmbrd ltd edn | £18 | ||
| Poems from works of Charles Cotton | 1922 | £20 | |||
| Shakespeare’s plays(3 volumes) | Tauchnitz | 1868 | £60 | ||
List of secondhand childrens’ books listed by the author for sale at the bookshop, not listed on the internet:
| anon | My Picture book of Soldiers | dw | £15 | ||
| anon | My picture book of sailors: golden picture book series | 1920 | no dw | £18 | |
| Barrie, J.M. | Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens | Hodder & Stoughton | 1970 | DW Vg | £10 |
| Causley, Charles | Puffin book of Magic Verse | Kestral Books, Harmandsworth | 1974 | book condition very good, dw good plus, 1st edn | £10 |
| Cole, William (ed) | Sea, Ships & Sailors: Poems, Songs and Shanties | Rupert Hart Davis | 1968 | Dj, ex-library with one stamp | £10 |
| Crompton, Richmail | William – The Pirate | George Newnes, London | 1959 | no dw, reading copy – lacks ffep, | £10 |
| Dent, J.M. | Household Tales | 1906 | fair | £10 | |
| Gilbert, Henry | King Arthur’s Knights | 1911 | £40 | ||
| Golding, Harry | Our Soldiers at Work and Play, a picture book for boys and girls | Ward, Lock | no date [1945] | 1st edn | £15 |
| Kipling, Rudyard | Just So Stories | London Macmllian | 1940 | dw | £15 |
| Lamb, Ruth | Captain Christie’s daughter | Wells, Gardener, Darton | 1914 | vg dw | £10 |
| MacDonald, George | Princess and the Goblin | J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., Uk | 1955 | no dw | £10 |
| MacDonald, George | At the back of the north wind | Dent | 1967 | ill E Shepard dw fine | £15 |
| Opie, Iona and Peter | Oxford Nursery Rhyme Book | 1967 | DW Vg | £15 | |
| Williamson, Henry | Phoenix Generation, The | 1st edn | £15 | ||
| Blue Peter Annual 13th | £4 | ||||
| Blue Peter Annual 14th | £4 | ||||
| Blue Peter Annual 15th | £4 | ||||
| Blue Peter Annual 16th | £4 | ||||
| Observer’s book of Postage Stamps | 1967 | DW Vg | £10 | ||
| Golden Picture Book of Cowboys | £18 | ||||
| Golden Picture Book of Ships | 1950 | VG, scarce in condition | £25 | ||
| Swallows and Amazons Series | 9 books | £45 |